?

Log in

No account? Create an account
fuji

Kimeru - Starry Heavens

Posted on 2006.11.15 at 10:14
Tags: ,
Kimeru's latest album Starry Heavens is now available for download :)






Pando Package


Pando Package


Update: For those who can't/don't want to use Pando, here are alternative SS and MU download links:

Starry Heavens.rar (wma format)- SS   MU
Starry Heaves.zip (mp3 format) - SS (Thanks to amamiyarin for converting the songs to mp3 format and uploading them!)
Starry Heavens PV.avi - SS   MU


Note: Starry Heavens is redistributed with permission from 舞の城永久聯盟會.


In case you are wondering about the weird download links, read this post first!

Comments:


Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
neiya
neiya at 2006-11-15 12:33 (UTC) (Link)
thanks so much !!! I've been so waiting for this !!!
Aserett
aserett at 2006-11-15 12:36 (UTC) (Link)
thanks a lot~! :D
Tams
puzzlepiece at 2006-11-15 12:41 (UTC) (Link)
Damn. And I rushed home from work to download this too. :/ I'll think on this Pando thing some.
bazooka_zone at 2006-11-15 12:57 (UTC) (Link)
This utility seems extremely nice, actually.

Question: would you mind if I were to upload mirror links for those who can't / don't want to use it?

Sometimes people download things at work or on public/library computers, and can't install software.
Pearlz
animemusicstore at 2006-11-15 14:24 (UTC) (Link)
Of course I don't mind :) I was going to upload to SS/MU later but I'll credit you if you upload mirror links ^^

Actually I understand that not everyone will be able to install the application, it's just that I wanted those who can to try it out first. I'm sure that if I had posted alternative download links, hardly anyone would bother to try out the software.

Fyra
fyrathilwen at 2006-11-15 13:04 (UTC) (Link)
Aww, thank you very much m(_ _)m.
On the other hand I'm planning to buy this single - but I can't wait for listening the songs ('-^*). Thank you again m(_ _)m.
Leaving LJ
tarma at 2006-11-15 13:21 (UTC) (Link)
Thank you for the file and the Pando intro. :)
Cave
cavechan at 2006-11-15 14:45 (UTC) (Link)
Ohbother. While I'm very thankful this 'Pando' program has a Mac version, is there anyway to convert these songs to .mp3? iTunes hates .wma D:
Pearlz
animemusicstore at 2006-11-15 14:59 (UTC) (Link)
Does this article help? Otherwise, I'll try to convert them to mp3 for you.
(Deleted comment)
drivingmyself at 2006-11-15 16:11 (UTC) (Link)
Yay thanks. My first thanks -comment went to somewhere..
I hope Kimeru's new album will be realeased soon 'cos I want it x3.
Cass
cluelesschase at 2006-11-15 17:10 (UTC) (Link)
*takes* Thanks for uploading!
瑀
yeu at 2006-11-15 17:28 (UTC) (Link)
Thank you~
chibichan03 at 2006-11-15 19:53 (UTC) (Link)
Thanks soo much for uploading this. I love Kimeru!
The One Hiding in Your Shadow...BOO!
teracia at 2006-11-15 20:13 (UTC) (Link)
Thank you for sharing! :D
Kimitsu
kurenai_kimitsu at 2006-11-15 21:06 (UTC) (Link)
dling thx 4 sharing!...i think regular dling from the other sites is faster 4 me... =]
Maddy
xxmaddy at 2006-11-15 21:14 (UTC) (Link)
^^ Yay~! xP

Omg, Pando's pretty good... The download speed's awesome~!

Thx for sharing~! ^^
:: gwenwyn ::
fuyuzare at 2006-11-15 21:22 (UTC) (Link)
This Pando thing... Goes at 1kb/s on my computer. Ah well. Thanks for upping them anyways - if you would upload a MU or SS link, I'd be grateful. Otherwise I'll just hope this thing picks up speed soon (T^T)
:: gwenwyn ::
fuyuzare at 2006-11-17 21:15 (UTC) (Link)
Thanks for upping them on SS & MU~!! ♥ ^^
Previous Entry  Next Entry